Adrichem, C. Jerusalem et suburbia eius, sicut tempore Christi floruit, cum locis, in quibus Christus passus, est: quae religiose a Christianis obferuata, etia nu venerationi habetur. Ithaca, N.Y., reprinted by Historic Urban Plans, 1965.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G7504.J4A5 1584.D44 1965
Laboa, J. M. The historical atlas of Eastern and Western Christian monasticism. Collegeville, Minn., Liturgical Press, 2003.
Hodges Library / Stacks: G1046.E4H5 2003
Mathesy, T. F. Pilgrim's map of the Holy Land : for biblical research, the journey's and deed's of Jesus Christ. Jerusalem, Carpernter's Workshop Nazareth, 1942.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G7481.3.H7 1942.M2
Perego, G. Interdisciplinary atlas of the Bible : scripture, history, geography, archaeology, and theology. New York, Alba House, 1999.
Hodges Library / Stacks: G2230.P4413 1999
Pritchard, J. B. The HarperCollins concise atlas of the Bible. San Francisco, HarperSanFrancisco, 1997.
Hodges Library / Stacks: G2230.H37 1997
Ranking Christian denominations by counties of the United States : 1971. Corp Author(s): Glenmary Research Center. Washington, D.C., Published and distributed by the Glenmary Research Center, 1974.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G3701.E423 1971.N2
Student's atlas of the Bible. Corp Author(s): American Map Company (New York, N.Y.). S.l., The Company, 1970.
Closed Stacks / Storage: G2230.A447 1970
Iraq Planning Map. Corp Author(S): United States. National Imagery and Mapping Agency. 1 map :; col ;; 75 x 91 cm , on sheet 87 x 153 cm. Bethesda, Md.: National Imagery and Mapping Agency, 2001.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G7610 2001.U55
Kharitat Makkah Al-Mukarramah Wa-Al-Masha`Ir Wa-Dalil Al-Hajj = Map and Guide of Makkah Al Mukarramah and Holy Places. 2 maps on 1 sheet :; both sides, col ;; 69 x 84 cm and 68 x 97 cm , sheet 69 x 98 cm , folded to 25 x 14 cm. Jiddah, al-Mamlakah al-`Arabiyah al-Sa`udiyah: Z.M.`A. Farisi, 1983.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G7534.M4 1983.F32
[Makkah Al-Mukarramah] = Makkah Al-Mukarramah. 2 maps on 1 sheet :; both sides, col ;; 69 x 84 cm and 68 x 97 cm , sheet 69 x 98 cm , folded in cover 25 x 14 cm. Jiddah, Saudi Arabia: Z.M.`A. Farisi, 1994.
Hoskins Map Collection / Vertical file map: G7534.M4 1994.F3 vf
Nicolle, D. Historical atlas of the Islamic world. New York, Checkmark Books, 2003.
Hoskins Map Collection / Atlases: G1786.S1.N5 2003
Yemen. Corp Author(s): United States. Central Intelligence Agency. Cartography Center. ; United States.; Central Intelligence Agency.; Design Center, Central Intelligence Agency, 2002.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G7540 2002.C4
Friesel, E. Atlas of modern Jewish history. New York, Oxford University Press, 1990.
Hodges Library / Stacks: G1030.F6513 1990
Historical atlas of the Holocaust. Corp Author(s): United States Holocaust Memorial Museum. New York, Macmillan Pub, 1996.
Hoskins Map Collection / Computer file: G1797.21.E29H5 1995 CD-ROM
Historical atlas of the Holocaust. Corp Author(s): United States Holocaust Memorial Museum. New York, MacMillan Pub., 1996.
Hodges Library / Stacks: G1797.21.E29H5 1995
Mokotoff, G. and S. A. Sack. Where once we walked : a guide to the Jewish communities destroyed in the Holocaust. Teaneck, NJ, Avotaynu, 1991.
Hodges Library / Stacks: DS135.E83M65 1991
Ashqelon. 1 map :; col ;; 96 x 64 cm. Jerusalem: Geological Survey of Israel, 2000.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G7504.A8A4 1987.H3 2000
Bathymetric Map of the Dead Sea. 1 map :; col ;; 96 x 64 cm. Jerusalem: Geological Survey of Israel, 2000.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G7502.D4C2 1987.H3 2000
Bathymetric Map of the Sea of Galilee. 1 map :; col ;; 94 x 63 cm. Jerusalem: Geological Survey of Israel, 2000.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G7502.T5C2 1987.H3 2000
Blaeu, W. J. Terra Sancta : quae in Sacris Terra Promissionis olim Palestina. Amsterdam, 1629.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G7500 1629.B53
Carta's Holyland touring map. Corp Author(s): Karta (Firm). Jerusalem, Carta, 1985.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G7501.E635 1985.K3
Carta's Map of Jerusalem. Corp Author(s): Karta (Firm). Jerusalem, Carta, 1987.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G7504.J4 1987.K3
Elat-Aqaba. 1 map :; col ;; 96 x 64 cm. Jerusalem: Geological Survey of Israel, 2000.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G7504.E45A4 1987.H3 2000
Elitsur, Yoel. Ancient Place Names in the Holy Land : Preservation and History. Jerusalem Hebrew University, Magnes Press: Winona Lake Ind., 2004.
Hodges Reference / Reference: BS630.E55 2004
Irbid-Amman. 1 map :; col ;; 96 x 64 cm. Jerusalem: Geological Survey of Israel, 2000.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G7514.I7A4 1987.H3 2000
Israel, ancient and modern. Corp Author(s): Karta (Firm). Jerusalem, Carta, 1983.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G7501.E635 1983.K3
Israel, the historical atlas : the story of Israel from ancient times to the modern nation : and a special biographical section, Nation builders, leaders who shaped Israel. Corp Author(s): New York Times Company. ; Arcadia Editions Limited, Macmillan Pub. USA, 1997.
Hodges Library / Stacks: G2236.S1I8 1997
Jericho. 1 map :; col ;; 96 x 64 cm. Jerusalem: Geological Survey of Israel, 2000.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G7514.J4A4 1987.H3 2000
Jerusalem. 1 map :; col ;; 96 x 64 cm. Jerusalem: Geological Survey of Israel, 2000.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G7504.J4A4 1987.H3 2000
Jerusalem in the fifteenth century. Corp Author(s): Karta (Firm) ; Israel.; Misrad ha-tayarut. Tel Aviv, Carta, 1980.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G7504.J4A5 1980.K3
Karak. 1 map :; col ;; 96 x 64 cm. Jerusalem: Geological Survey of Israel, 2000.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G7514.K4A4 1987.H3 2000
Listen to Israel, Thrice Blessed Land. Corp Author(S): Gabelli Us Inc. 1 map :; col ;; 86 x 59 cm. Miami Beach, FL: Gabelli US Inc., 1996.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G7480 1996.G3
[Map of the holy land as it was in the days of the Bible], 1980.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G7481.2.A5 1980.C3
Mizpe Ramon. 1 map :; col ;; 96 x 64 cm. Jerusalem: Geological Survey of Israel, 2000.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G7504.M58A4 1987.H3 2000
Nazareth. 1 map :; col ;; 96 x 64 cm. Jerusalem: Geological Survey of Israel, 2000.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G7504.N4A4 1987.H3 2000
Nebenzahl, K. Maps of the Holy Land : images of Terra Sancta through two millennia. New York, Abbeville Press, 1986.
Hodges Library / Stacks: G2230.N33 1986
Netanya. 1 map :; col ;; 96 x 64 cm. Jerusalem: Geological Survey of Israel, 2000.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G7504.N5A4 1987.H3 2000
Petra. 1 map :; col ;; 96 x 64 cm. Jerusalem: Geological Survey of Israel, 2000.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G7514.P4A4 1987.H3 2000
Pictorial Archive Holy Land satellite map. Corp Author(s): Pictorial Archive (Near Eastern History), 1985.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G7481.A4 1985.P53 (two sheets)
Sede Boqer. 1 map :; col ;; 96 x 64 cm, 2000.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map Case: G7504.S3A4 1987.H3 2000
Sgrooten, C. et al. Terra Sancta que in Sacris Terra Promissionis ol, Palestina. Antwerp, Belgium, Ortelius, 1584.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G7500 1584.S56
Atlas of the Middle East. Corp Author(s): National Geographic Society (U.S.). Book Division. Washington, D.C., National Geographic Society, 2003.
Hodges Library / Stacks: G2205.N34 2003
Bancroft-Hunt, Norman. Historical Atlas of Ancient Mesopotamia. New York: Checkmark Books, 2004.
Hodges Library / Stacks: G2251.S1 B3 2004
Douglas, I., R. J. Huggett, et al. Companion encyclopedia of geography : the environment and humankind. London, New York, 2002.
Hoskins Map Collection / Reference Stacks: G116.C645 2002
Halvorson, P. L. and W. M. Newman. Atlas of religious change in America, 1952-1990. Atlanta, GA, Glenmary Research Center, 1994.
Hodges Library / Stacks: G1201.E4H3 1994
Historic Religious Maps (David Rumsey Map Collection)
Lebanon, population and religious affiliation. Corp Author(s): United States. Central Intelligence Agency. Washington, D.C., Central Intelligence Agency, 1985.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G7471.E4 1985
The Middle East : A Full Colour Educational Wall Poster : Maps, Charts, Flags, and 25 Country Profiles. Corp Author(S): Knower's Ark Educational Foundation. ; Worldsat International Inc. 4 maps and 1 remote-sensing image on 1 sheet :; both sides, col , plastic-treated ;; sheet 69 x 92 cm. Nelson, BC: Knowers Ark Educational Foundation, 2002.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G7420 2002.K56
Riley-Smith, J. The atlas of the Crusades. New York, Facts on File, 1991.
Hodges Library / Stacks: G1034.R5 1991
Smith, D., et al. The state of the world atlas. London ;; New York, Penguin Books, 1999.
Hodges Library / Stacks: G1021.K46 1999