Journey into the Universe through Time and Space ; National Geographic--Palomar Sky Survey Charting the Heavens. 6 diagrams and 8 ill on 1 sheet :; both sides, some col ;; sheet 58 x 87 cm. Washington, D.C.: The Society, 1983.
Hoskins Map Collection / NGS map
Ridpath, Ian. The Facts on File Atlas of Stars and Planets : A Beginner's Guide to the Universe. New York: Facts on File, 1993.
Hodges Library / Stacks: QB45.R53 1993
Bateman, Earl C., and Raymond P. Corp Author Celestial Arts Duke. Solar System Exploration. Visual Material. Celestial Arts, Berkeley, CA, 1986.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G3190 1986.S6
The Daily Telegraph Map of the Night Sky. Corp Author(S): Geographia Ltd. ; Daily Telegraph. 1 map. London, England: Geographia Ltd., 1980.
Hoskins Map Collection / Vertical file map: G3190 1980 .D3 v.f.
Das Sonnensystem : Planeten Und Monde = the Solar System : Planets and Satellites = Le Systeme Solaire : Planetes Et Satellites = Il Sistema Solare : Pianeti E Satelliti. Corp Author(S): Hallwag Ag. 1 map :; col ;; 80 x 126 cm , folded in cover 22 x 15 cm. Berne: Hallwag, 1990.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G3180 1990.H3
Geology of the Solar System. Corp Author(S): Geological Survey (U.S.) ; United States.; National Aeronautics and Space Administration. ; United States.; Office of Space Science and Applications.; Solar System Exploration Division. 1 map :; col ;; on sheet 85 x 69 cm. Reston, VA: The Survey Denver CO For sale by the USGS Information Services, 1997.
Hoskins Map Collection/ Map case: G3700 svar .G4 I-2596 (oversize)
Greeley, Ronald, Raymond M. Corp Author Geological Survey Batson, and Astrogeology Branch of. The Nasa Atlas of the Solar System. Cambridge University Press, 1997.
Hodges Library / Oversize: G1000.G7 1997
The Heavens. col map; 57 x 85 cm ; Scale ca 1:45,000,000: Washington D.C., 1970.
Hoskins Map Collection / NGS map
The Solar System. Corp Author(S): National Geographic Society (U.S.). Cartographic Division. 1 map :; col ;; 44 x 58 cm. Washington, D.C.: The Society, 1981.
Hoskins Map Collection / NGS map
Transparent Celestial Globe. 1 globe :; col , transparent plastic, mounted on plastic base ;; 30 cm in diam. Saginaw, MI: Trippensee Planetarium Co., 1968.
Hoskins Map Collection / Globe: G3160 1968 .T7
Hoskins Map Collection / Vertical File: G3160 1968 .T7 (text)
Planetary Maps : Maps to Help You Find Your Way around on the Moon and Mars and on Some of Earth's Neighboring Planets and Their Satellites. Corp Author(S): Geological Survey (U.S.). 18 maps on 1 sheet :; both sides, some col ;; sheet 122 x 92 cm , folded to 21 x 23 cm. Reston, Va.: U.S. Dept. of the Interior U.S. Geological Survey, 1997.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G3190 1997.U5
Apt, Jay, et al. Orbit : Nasa Astronauts Photograph the Earth. Washington, D.C.: National Geographic Society, 1996.
Hodges Library / Stacks: TR713.O73 1996
Continental Globe. 1 globe. Frazer, PA: Spherical Concepts, 1985.
Hoskins Map Collection / Globe: G3170 1985.L6
Hoskins Map Collection / Vertical file: G3170 1985.L6 (text)
The Earth from Space. Corp Author(S): Armagh Planetarium. Visual Material. Planetarium Armagh, Armagh, N. Ireland, 1996.
Hoskins Map Collection / Vertical file: QB637.E273 1996
Earthrise, Apollo 11. Corp Author(S): Spaceshots Inc. ; Apollo 11 (Spacecraft). Visual Material. Spaceshots Inc., United States, 1990.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: QB68.E37 1990
Harries, John E. Earthwatch : The Climate from Space. Ellis Horwood Series in Atmospheric Science;. New York: E. Horwood, 1990.
Hodges Library / Stacks: QC981.E24 1990
Political Globe. Corp Author(S): National Geographic Society (U.S.). Cartographic Division. 1 globe :; col , set on black acrylic base ;; 30 cm in diameter ; Scale 1:41,800,000 or 660 miles to the in: Washington, 1988.
Hoskins Map Collection / Globe: G3170 1989.N3
Apollo 11, 12, and 14 Traverses. Corp Author(S): Geological Survey (U.S.) ; United States.; Defense Mapping Agency. ; United States.; National Aeronautics and Space Administration. 3 maps on 1 sheet :; col ;; 33 x 48 cm or smaller, sheet 74 x 53 cm. Washington, D.C.: Defense Mapping Agency, 1970.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G3196.P7 19--.N2
Bussey, Ben, and Paul D. Spudis. The Clementine Atlas of the Moon. Cambridge University Press, 2004.
Hodges Library / Atlases: G1000.3.B8 2004
The Earth's Moon. col map; 67 x 103 cm ; Scale 1:11,620,000: Washington, 1969.
Hoskins Map Collection / NGS map
Mares Nectaris-Mares Imbrium. Corp Author(S): United States. Army Map Service. 1 map :; col ;; 127 x 102 cm. Washington: The Service, 1962.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G3197 1962.N2
Mion, Pierre Corp Author National Geographic Society. Teammates in Mankind's Greatest Adventure. Visual Material. The Society, Washington, D.C., 1973.
Hoskins Map Collection / NGS map
National Aeronautics and Space Administration Lunar Chart. Corp Author(S): Aerospace Center (U.S.) ; United States.; National Aeronautics and Space Administration. 3 maps on 1 sheet :; col ;; 2 hemispheres each 29 cm in diam and 26 x 91 cm , sheet 66 x 97 cm. St. Louis, Mo.: The Center Greenbelt Md. [Available from] National Space Science Data Center Goddard Space Flight Center, 1979.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G3195 1979.N2
Pictorial Lunar Map. Corp Author(S): United States. Army Map Service. col map; 87 x 85 cm ; Scale ca 1:5,000,000: Washington, 1963.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G3196.A4 1963.N2
Rand Mcnally Official Map of the Moon. Corp Author(S): Rand Mcnally and Company. ; United States.; Aeronautical Chart and Information Service. ; (Compiler - Com). 1 map :; col ;; 93 cm diam , on sheet 95 x 106 cm. Chicago: Rand McNally, 1980.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G3195 1980.R3
Ranger Viii Lunar Map. Sabine Corp Author(S): United States. Army Map Service. ; United States.; National Aeronautics and Space Administration. 1 map :; col ;; 39 x 29 cm. Washington, D.C.: The Administration, 1966.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G3195 1965.N2 sabine
Replogle Lunar Globe. 1 globe :; col , free ball with plastic cradle ;; 31 cm in diam. Chicago, Ill.: Replogle Globes, 1982.
Hoskins Map Collection / Globe: G3167.M6R4 1982
Hoskins Map Collection / Vertical File: G3167.M6R4 1982 v.f.
Topographic Lunar Maps 1:5,000,000. Corp Author(S): United States. Army Map Service. 1 map on 2 sheets :; col ;; 145 x 106 cm. Washington, D.C.: The Service, 1964.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G3195 1964.N2 sheet1 ed.2 (East half)
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G3195 1964.N2 sheet2 ed.1 (West half)
Topographic Lunar Maps 1:250,000. Corp Author(S): United States. Army Map Service. 1 map ; col ; 130 x 156 cm in 4 sheets ; Scale 1:250,000: Washington, 1964.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G3195 1964.N21 (sheets 1-4)
USAF. Lunar Chart Index. 1962.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G3196.A2 1962.N2
Westfall, John Edward. Atlas of the Lunar Terminator. Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 2000.
Hodges Library / Stacks: QP517.C45W48 2000
Kieffer, Hugh H. Mars. Space Science Series;. Tucson: University of Arizona Press, 1992.
Hodges Library / Stacks: QB641.M35 1992
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: QB641.M35 1992
Pictorial Representation of Mars. Corp Author(S): United States. Army Map Service. col map; 86 x 86 cm ; Scale 1:10,000,000 (approx ): Washington, 1965.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G3191.M3A4 1965.A5 Sheet 1
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G3191.M3A4 1965.A5 Sheet 2
The Red Planet Mars. 3 col maps; 34 cm in diameter on sheet 56 x 94 cm ; Scale 1:31,770,000 ; "One degree of longitude on the equator and one degree of latitude equal 36 7 statute miles or 59 1 kilometers ": Washington, 1973.
Hoskins Map Collection / NGS map
Sky and Telescope Mars Globe. Corp Author(S): Replogle Globes. ; Sky Publishing Corporation. 1 globe :; col , plastic coated paper gores over plastic core, on plastic stand ;; 31 cm in diam +; 1 folded sheet ([8] p. Belmont, Mass.: Sky Pub. Corp., 1993.
Hoskins Map Collection / Globe
Tyner, Richard L., et al. A Catalog of Selected Viking Orbiter Images. Nasa Reference Publication ;; 1093;. Washington, DC National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Scientific and Technical Information Branch: [Springfield Va., 1983.
Hodges Library / Oversize: QB641.T95 1983
Batson, Raymond M. Voyager 1 and 2 Atlas of Six Saturnian Satellites. Nasa Sp ;; 474;. Washington, DC: Scientific and Technical Information Branch National Aeronautics and Space Administration, 1984.
Hodges Library / Stacks: QB405.B37 1984
Kotelnikov, V. A., V. R. Iashchenko, and A. F. Zolotov. Atlas Poverkhnosti Venery. Moskva: Glav. upr. geodezii i kartografii pri Sovete Ministrov SSSR, 1989.
Hodges Library / Oversize: G1000.5.V4 1989.A85
Sky and Telescope Venus Globe. Corp Author(S): Replogle Globes. ; Sky Publishing Corporation. 1 globe :; col , plastic coated paper gores over plastic core, mounted on plastic base ;; 96 cm in diam +; 1 booklet and 1 single-sheet hand-out. Belmont, MA: Sky Pub. Corp., 1995.
Hoskins Map Collection / Globe
Brunier, Serge, and Akira Fujii. The Great Atlas of the Stars. Buffalo, N.Y.: Willowdale Ont., 2001.
Hodges Library / Oversize: QB65.B7813 2001
Die Sterne = the Stars = Les Etoiles = Le Stelle. Corp Author(S): Hallwag Ag. 1 map :; col ;; on sheet 82 x 95 cm , folded in covers 21 x 15 cm. Berne: Hallwag, 1989.
Hoskins Map Collection / Vertical file map: G3190 1989 .H3 v.f.
Tirion, Wil. The Cambridge Star Atlas. 2nd. Cambridge University Press, 1996.
Hodges Library / Stacks: QB65.W5 1996
Tirion, Wil. Cambridge Star Atlas 2000.0. Cambridge England: New York, 1991
Closed Stacks / Storage Stacks: QB65.W5 1991
Constellations of the Northern Sky : Plate 26 from the Harmonia Macrocosmica Sue Atlas Universalis Novus. 1 map :; col ;; 50 x 58 cm. Salt Lake City, Utah: Hansen Planetarium, 1982.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: QB65.C442 1982a
The Copernican System : [Solar System]. 1 map :; col ;; 38 cm in diam , on sheet 50 x 57 cm. Salt Lake City, Utah: Hansen Planetarium, 1982.
Hoskins Map Collection / Map case: G3180 1661.C4 1982
Edson, Evelyn, and Emilie Savage-Smith. Medieval Views of the Cosmos. Oxford: Bodleian Library, 2004.
Hodges Library / Stacks: BD495.E37 2004
Snyder, George Sergeant. Maps of the Heavens. 1st ed. New York: Abbeville Press, 1984.
Hodges Library / Oversize: QB65.S95 1984
Sanchez, Julio, and Maria P. Canton. Space Image Processing. Boca Raton: CRC Press, 1999.
Hodges Library / Stacks: G70.4.S175 1999