American Journal of Speech-Language Pathology
Loading...
American Journal of Audiology
Loading...
Essential Databases for Finding Articles
- PubMed 1948+
- PsycINFO 1800+The premier database for journal articles, books and dissertations in all areas of psychology.
- Web of Science 1900+
More Databases
- CINAHL Plus with Full Text 1937-The most inclusive index for the field of nursing. Includes coverage of other allied health areas such as occupational therapy, physical therapy, and more. Limited to 8 simultaneous users. Click "exit" to end your session.
CINAHL Tutorial - Cochrane LibraryA unique source of reliable and up-to-date
information on the effects of interventions in health care. An important resource for
evidence-based medicine. - Communication & Mass Media CompleteIncludes full text coverage for over 350 journals in communication and mass media studies. CMMC incorporates two popular databases--CommSearch and Mass Media Articles Index.
- CompendexThe primary index to engineering literature. Limted to 3 simultaneous users. Select "END SESSION" to logoff.
- Education Full Text 1982-Select Education Full Text on the menu and then select "Search" or "Search Plus." Limited to 8 simultaneous users. Click on "exit program" to end your session.
- ERIC 1966-The premiere database for journal articles and documents in all areas of education. Includes web access to the full-text of most ERIC documents (ED's) from 1993 to present.
- Linguistics & Language Behavior Abstracts (LLBA)Linguistics and related disciplines including phonetics, phonology, morphology, syntax and semantics. Please Click "Log Off" to end your session.
Health Sciences Librarian |
JavaScript disabled or chat unavailable. Links: Profile & Guides |



Loading...
